Indian Institute of Information Technology Senapati, Manipur

TIME TABLE for 3rd, 5th & 7th Semester, JULY-NOVEMBER 2021

Day Sem Branch 08-08:55 09-09:55 10-10:55 11-11:55 B

r

e

a

k
13-13:55 14-14:55 15-15:55 16-16:55 17-17:55
Monday 3rd ECE CS203 EC202 CS202 MA201 CS204 EC201
CSE CS203 CS201 CS202,CS201* MA201 CS204 EC201
5th ECE SC303 EC301 EC370 EC351 HS302 EC380
CSE SC303 CS301 CS320 HS302 CS302 CS303
7th ECE HS401 EC451 EC441 EC463
CSE HS401 CS443 CS440 CS450
Tuesday 3rd ECE CS203 EC212 EC202 MA201 SC201*
CSE CS203 CS212,CS232* MA201 SC201*
5th ECE EC351 HS302 EC352 EC370
CSE CS301 CS303 CS351 HS302 CS321
7th ECE HS401 EC481 EC451
CSE HS401 CS401 CS443
Wednesday 3rd ECE EC211 CS202 CS204 EC201 SC201*
CSE EC211 CS202, CS201* CS204 EC201 SC201*
5th ECE EC301 EC370 EC380
CSE CS301 CS302 CS320
7th ECE HS401 EC481 EC463
CSE HS401 CS450
Thursday 3rd ECE CS203 EC201 EC202 MA201
CSE CS201 CS203 EC201 MA201
5th ECE SC303 EC380 EC351 EC301 EC370
CSE SC303 CS302 CS303 CS320 CS351
7th ECE EC451 EC463 EC441
CSE CS401 CS443 CS440
Friday 3rd ECE CS202 CS204 CE211 SC201*
CSE CS201 CS202,CS201* CS204 CS211 SC201*
5th ECE SC303 EC351 EC380 HS302 EC302
CSE SC303 CS320 HS302
7th ECE EC481 EC441
CSE CS450 CS440 CS401
* Backlog Course

Course List: CSE III SEMESTER
2020-2024 Batch

Course Code Course Title Instructor Technical Staff
MA201 Mathematics III Dr Sanjib Choudhury
CS201 Discrete Mathematics Dr Sanjib Choudhury
CS202 Design and Analysis of Algorithms Dr Kabita Thaoroijam
CS203 Object Oriented Programming Dr N Kishorjit Singh
CS204 Operating Systems Dr Navanath Saharia
EC201 Signals and Systems Dr Subasit Borah
EC211 Signals and Systems Lab Dr Subasit Borah Ms Kanchana Katta
CS211 Object Oriented Programming Lab Dr N Kishorjit Singh Mr R. Nareshkumar Singh
CS212 Operating System Lab
Dr Navanath Saharia Mr Uttamananda Kalita

Course List: ECE III SEMESTER
2020-2024 Batch

Course Code Course Title Instructor Technical Staff
MA201 Mathematics III Dr Sanjib Choudhury
EC201 Signals and Systems Dr Subasit Borah
EC211 Signals and Systems Lab Dr Subasit Borah Ms Kanchana Katta
EC202 Analog Circuits Dr Gaurav Saxena
EC212 Analog Circuits Lab Dr Gaurav Saxena Ms Ranita Khumukcham
CS204 Operating Systems Dr Navanath Saharia
CS202 Design and Analysis of Algorithms Dr Kabita Thaoroijam
CS203 Object Oriented Programming Dr N Kishorjit Singh
CS211 Object Oriented Programming Lab Dr N Kishorjit Singh Mr R. Nareshkumar Singh

Course List: CSE V SEMESTER
2019-2023 Batch

Course Code Course Title Instructor Technical Staff
CS301 Theory of Computation Dr Prerna Mohit
CS320 Compilers Dr Kaushal Bhardwaj
CS321 Compilers Lab Dr Kaushal Bhardwaj
CS302 Data Communication Dr Kabita Thaoroijam
CS303 Distributed Systems Dr Kaushal Bhardwaj
CS351 IT Workshop III: Cloud Computing Mr. R. Nareshkumar Singh
SC303 Biophysics Dr Bhargab Deka
HS302 Language, Cognition & Culture Dr L Sarbajit Singh

Course List: ECE V SEMESTER
2019-2023 Batch

Course Code Course Title Instructor Technical Staff
EC351 Digital Communication Dr Ramesh Ch. Mishra
EC352 Digital Communication Lab Dr Ramesh Ch. Mishra Ms Kanchana Katta
EC301 Analog Integrated Circuits Dr Murli Manohar
EC302 Analog Integrated Circuits Lab Dr Murli Manohar Ms Ranita Khumukcham
EC370 Electromagnetics Dr Subasit Borah
EC380 Control Systems Dr Gaurav Saxena
SC303 Biophysics Dr Bhargab Deka
HS302 Language, Cognition & Culture Dr L Sarbajit Singh

Course List: CSE VII SEMESTER
2018-2022 Batch

Course Code Course Title Instructor Technical Staff
CS450 Internet Protocols Dr Prerna Mohit
CS401 Number Theory in Cryptography Dr Prerna Mohit
CS443 Natural Language Processing Dr Navanath Saharia
CS440 Image and Video Processing Dr N Kishorjit Singh
CS400 Project III Dr N Kishorjit Singh
HS401 Consumer Behaviour and Welfare Economics Dr L Bishwanjit Singh

ECE VII SEMESTER
2018-2022 Batch

Course Code Course Title Instructor Technical Staff
EC451 Mobile Communication Dr Ramesh Ch. Mishra
EC481 Measurement and Instrumentation Dr Murli Manohar & Dr Nagesh Ch
EC463 Mixed Signal VLSI Design Dr Nagesh Ch
EC400 Project I Dr Nagesh Ch
EC441 Image Processing Dr N Kishorjit Singh
HS401 Consumer Behaviour and Welfare Economics Dr L Bishwanjit Singh

Academic Calendar




Consolidated Academic Events

EventsDates
Registration for 5th & 7th Sem20 - 24 July 2021
First Day of Instruction for 5th & 7th Sem26 July 2021, Monday
Registration for 3rd Sem2 - 5 August 2021
First Day of Instruction for 3rd Sem6 August 2021, Friday
Mid Semester Examination15 - 22 September 2021
Last date of returning evaluated
mid-semester examination answer scripts to students
1 October 2021, Friday
End Semester Examination23 November-30 November 2021
Last date of submission of grade to Academic Section07 December 2021, Friday
Vacation for Students 1 - 31 December 2021

Special Adjustments in Class Time Table for 5th & 7th Semester

DateTime-table to be followed
13-September-2021Thursday's time table
14-September-2021Friday's time table
15-November-2021Thursday's time table
16-November-2021Friday's time table

Special Adjustments in Class Time Table for 3rd Semester

DateTime-table to be followed
7-August-2021, SaturdayMonday time table
14-August-2021, SaturdayTuesday time table
21-August-2021, SaturdayWednesday time table
28-August-2021, SaturdayThursday time table
4-September-2021, SaturdayFriday time table
11-September-2021, SaturdayMonday time table
13-September-2021, MondayThursday time table
14-September-2021, TuesdayFriday time table
25-September-2021, SaturdayTuesday time table
9-October-2021, SaturdayWednesday time table
16-October-2021, SaturdayThursday time table
15-November-2021, MondayThursday time table
16-November-2021, TuesdayFriday's time table


SD/-
HoS, Academic
25 July 2021